2018 Schedule of Events

To be announced...

Back

Dealer List

The Sarasota National Stamp Exhibition is proud to present these dealers to you. You will find them friendly, professional, knowledgeable and willing to assist you in either selling to you, buying from you or assisting you with your collection.

Table # Company Specialties
1Roy Smith/Robert FeldmanU.S. Stamps, Showgard Mounts
2The Classic PhilatelistU.S. 1840-1940, Revenues, BOB
3Bardo StampsU.S. 1 to Date including Varieties
4Jacksonville Stamp & CoinGerman Colonies; Classic US; Covers
5/6New England StampU.S. & Worldwide Stamps & Covers
7Stephen TaylorU.S., Possessions & Confederate Covers
8/9Robert M. SazamaWorldwide
10Stanley M. PillerU.S, Confederate Stamps & Covers
11-12A to Z StampsWorldwide, USA, Appraisals
13The Browse HouseU.S./WW Lots/Collections/Box Lots
14Collectors ExchangeBritish Empire & Worldwide Topicals
15/16The Stamp ProfessorClassic U.S. & Foreign
17/18AAA Stamp & Coin; CoinU.S. Stamps/Covers, PR China Stamps
19Labron HarrisU.S. & Worldwide Postal History
20Suncoast Stamp Co.Stamp shop in Sarasota: BUY AND SELL
21Weisz CoversU.S. Stamps, Postal History, Flights
22John KimbroughConfederate Stamps
23Richard FriedbergU.S. Revenue & Telegraph Stamps
24/25Mountainside StampsU.S., Commonwealth, Europe & Asia
26Frank BachenheimerU.S. Revenues and U.S. Possessions
27Mark ReasonerU.S. & Worldwide Stamps & Covers
28Rasdale Stamp CompanyPublic Auctions since 1932 U.S. and WW
29/30FairwindsPostal History, Postcards, Flight
31Fred BoatwrightWW Covers, Zepps, Germany, Spain
32Earl T. ReederRevenues,Early U.S., Country Lots
33Roy's StampsCanada & Provinces Stamps & Covers
34Eric JacksonU.S. & Canada Revenue & Telegraphs
35CastlerockLatin American Stamps & Covers
36India & Indian StatesIndia, Convention & Feudatory States
37Patricia A. KaufmanConfederate Stamps/Postal History
38Miller's Stamp Co.U.S. Classics, Ducks, Confederates
SB1BEJJCO of Florida, Inc.U.S./Worldwide/British Commonwealth
SB2Quality Stamps/Dick MurphyBuyers/Appraisers U.S. & World Stamps
SB3Wayne GehretPostage, Covers, Box Lots
StgrmDouble J StampsWorldwide Stamps & Supplies

Back

Exhibits Judges Panel

W. Danforth Walker, Chief Judge
Steven McGill
Jay Stotts
Ron Strawser
Ross Towle
Jan Hofmeyr, Apprentice

Literature Judges

Peter McCann, Chief Judge
Pat Walker
Patrick Walters

Back

Hotel List

To be announced...

Back